Our Donors

The following alumni and friends have provided financial support to the STEM College.  Their contributions are essential to the many student activities and outreach programs that improve the offerings for our STEM students.  We are grateful to the generous support of our benefactors.

Donors of the STEM College for 1st Quarter of 2014

Alumni

Dr. Lawrence A. Blazina 1948 Mr. & Mrs. Angelo L. Ciavarella 1977
Mr. George E. Myers 1948 Mr. & Mrs. George G. Cover 1977
Hon. & Mrs. Joseph Donofrio 1949 Ms. Linda R. Gooden 1977
Mr. Carl Alexoff, MS, PE 1950 Ms. Susan J. Larue 1977
Mrs. Helen N. Morris 1950 Mr. Jeffrey P. Lynn 1977
Mr. & Mrs. F. William Scragg 1950 Mr. & Mrs. James A. Nardelli 1977
Mr. Eugene S. Bova 1951 Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Nicalek 1977
Dr. Vincent D. Lepore 1951 Mr. Donald J. Sebastian 1977
Mr. James H. Donegan 1952 Mr. Michael J. Svasta, Jr. 1977
Mr. Salvador V. Gurgiolo 1952 Mr. Thomas J. Belle 1978
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Pfahles 1952 Dr. James E. Lessick 1978
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Doria 1953 Mr. Charles J. Murphy 1978
Dr. Robert T. DeHoff 1955 William A. Tucciarone, CPA & Lisa E. Tucciarone 1978
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph A. Ziemianski 1955 Major Michael E. Bistrica 1979
Mr. Ben A. DiRienzo 1956 Mr. Terence J. Blevins 1979
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth C. Hecker 1956 Mr. Edward P. Condo 1979
Mr. David P. Locke 1956 Mr. & Mrs. Dominic A. Dannessa 1979
Mr. Ray T. Melillo 1956 Mr. Frank H. Einsiedel 1979
Mr. Robert A. Frantz, Jr. 1957 Dr. Matthew P. Finneran 1979
Mr. John P. Julian 1957 Mr. & Mrs. David J. Konik 1979
Dr. Loretta M. Liptak 1957 Mr. Raymond J. Mundziak 1979
Mr. Dale E. Cunningham 1959 Mr. Jan F. Ornato 1979
Mr. & Mrs. Carl W. Gerst, Jr. 1959 Mr. Richard E. Scott 1979
Mr. John S. Ritchie 1959 Mr. Charles M. Brekoski 1980
Mr. John J. Toth 1959 Ms. Kimberly A. Conzett 1980
Mr. John A. Vojtko 1959 Mr. William R. Cook 1980
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Zurawick 1959 Mr. Robert J. Demart 1980
Mr. Donald L. Garver 1960 Mr. Andrew J. Eckhardt 1980
Dr. Edwin M. Kaiser 1960 Ms. Joann F. Esenwein 1980
LTC Ferdinand Maksimowski, Jr. 1960 Dr. Dinah M. Fedyna & Mr. Joseph J. Novickey 1980
Dr. James F. Quilty, Jr. 1960 Mr. David E. King 1980
Mr. Raymond E. Wylam 1960 Mr. & Mrs. Timothy P. Rohr 1980
Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Bostard 1961 Mr. John P. Rohrbaugh 1980
Joyce E. & Loran W. Brooks 1961 Drs. Richard & Eileen Sheets 1980
Mr. Larry J. DiLoreto 1961 Dr. Robert A. Starr 1980
Dr. Bernard J. Hamrock 1961 Mr. & Mrs. Carl G. Swabek 1980
Mr. & Mrs. David N. Herbert 1961 Mr. Thomas J. Tobias 1980
Mr. John A. Kicz 1961 Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Angert 1981
Mr. Richard A. McGill 1961 Don & Jodi Clowes 1995
Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Rearick 1961 Dr. Robert J. Durick 1981
Mr. William A. Serjak 1961 Mrs. Cynthia P. Fammartino-Fark 1981
Mr. Paul R. Sevenich 1961 Ms. Nancy A. Fitch 1981
Mr. & Mrs. Carl V. Banic, Sr. 1962 Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence P. Gurlea 1981
Mr. Ronald E. Bizzarri 1962 Ms. Janis S. Markusic 1981
Mr. Richard W. Duesing, Sr. 1962 Mr. John R. Puskar 1981
Mr. Joseph W. Grdenick 1962 Mr. David M. Sabatino 1981
Dr. Thomas G. Zogakis 1962 Mr. Timothy G. Tillery 1981
Mr. Salvatore Messina 1963 Mr. Mark A. Tirpack 1981
Dr. David J. Dortin, Jr. 1964 Mr. John A. Antal, Jr. 1982
Dr. & Mrs. John P. Harley 1964 Mr. Thomas E. Bergman, Jr. 1982
Mr. Michael W. Repasky 1964 Mr. Tsu-Liang (Jimmy) Chang 1982
Mr. Thomas G. Ziemianski 1964 Mr. Mark E. Henninger 1982
Dr. Louis F. Centofanti 1965 Mr. Dennis W. Hollenbeck 1982
Mr. Robert F. Fillmore 1965 Mr. Michael J. Kardas 1982
Mr. Robert J. Kosek 1965 Marilyn & Walter Kenner 1982
Mr. Thomas D. Pilarcik 1965 Mr. & Mrs. Pat Lucia 1982
Mr. Robert S. Sedlock 1965 Mr. & Mrs. James M. McEvoy 1982
Mr. Kenneth A. Wilber, Sr. 1965 Dr. & Mrs. Anthony L. Mehle 1982
Mr. Joseph Zoccali 1965 Mr. Howard J. Sheppa 1982
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Flyak 1966 Mr. & Mrs. Joseph V. Warino 1982
Mr. Thomas R. Grimm 1966 Mr. & Mrs. William J. Chachko 1983
Mr. William D. Rodgers 1966 Mr. Robert J. Dombrowe 1983
Mr. Paul H. Sandstrom 1966 Ms. Anne M. Kohut 1983
Mr. Alan J. York 1966 Mr. & Mrs. Raymond C. Wright 1983
Mr. Raymond A. Fredrick 1967 Dr. George H. Young 1983
Mr. Robert G. Mayer, Jr. 1967 Mr. Joseph F. Cerminara 1984
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Orsine, Sr. 1967 Mr. & Mrs. Robert G. Chrismas 1984
Rev. William L. Roemer 1967 Mr. & Mrs. Mohamed S. Darwish 1984
Mr. William D. Soccorsy 1967 Mr. & Mrs. Gregory J. DeNiro 1984
Mr. Thomas M. Vojtko 1967 Mr. Thomas E. George 1984
Dr. James H. Babb 1968 Mr. Robert J. Hrusovsky 1984
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Caposell 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Patrick S. Kiraly 1984
Mr. & Mrs. Ralph D. Delio 1968 Mr. Glenn M. Kramer 1984
Mr. Thomas A. Joseph 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Richard K. McDonald 1984
Mr. Robert L. Krok 1968 Ms. Catherine L. Phifer 1984
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Lewis 1968 Mr. John D. Quaranta 1984
Mr. James M. McGinn, III 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Reedy 1984
Ms. Marilyn J. Palisin 1968 Mr. William J. Reedy 1984
Mr. Richard H. Balestra 1969 Mr. & Mrs. Jeff L. Shriver 1984
Mr. Dan T. Blice 1969 Mr. George M. Tataseo 1984
Mr. Stephen A. Caruso 1969 Mr. & Mrs. Mark J. Toskin 1984
Mr. J. B. Drummond Jr. 1969 Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Bartos, Jr. 1985
Mr. D. Keith Eichhorn 1969 Mr. & Mrs. Randall F. Cailor 1985
Mr. Joseph M. Hovanes 1969 Mr. & Mrs. James Courtwright 1985
Mr. Howard Lambert 1969 Mr. & Mrs. Pasquale DeChellis 1985
Mr. John C. Landers 1969 Mr. John W. Franklin 1985
Mr. John C. Landers 1969 Mr. Russel W. Gwin 1985
Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Laughlin 1969 Mr. Joseph G. Hamrock, Jr. 1985
Mr. Daniel J. Malizia 1969 Mr. Terence R. Kachurek 1985
Mr. William J. Volk 1969 Mr. Michael M. Majecic 1985
Dr. Joseph P. Grunenwald 1970 Mr. Scott C. Miller 1985
Mr. John J. Johnson 1970 Mr. Thomas Rossman & Dr. Lisa Alvetro-Rossman 1985
Mr. Charles L. Joseph 1970 Mr. Mark A. Stanko 1985
Mr. Gerald C. King 1970 Mr. Stanley B. Bikulege 1986
Mr. Paul J. Little 1970 Mr. John M. DeGenova 1986
Mr. Thomas S. Novak 1970 J. David & Charlene Reed 1986
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce E. Sherman 1970 Mr. Randall G. Smrek 1986
Mr. Michael D. Vasilchek 1970 Mr. John J. Ambrozy 1987
Mr. Angelo R. Vitullo 1970 Mr. Paul DiLiello 1987
Dr. Michael E. Bestic 1971 Mr. Ronald E. Hynes 1987
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond J. Briya 1971 Mr. & Mrs. John R. Janoso, Jr. 1987
Mr. John C. Costanza 1971 Mr. Steven D. Beatrice 1988
Mr. William D. DiFrangia 1971 Mr. & Mrs. Harry C. Bircher 1988
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Drobik 1971 Mr. Steven W. Gealy 1988
Mr. Kenneth T. Gura 1971 Mr. Kenneth J. Klingler 1988
Dr. Margaret Raub Hunt 1971 Mr. & Mrs. John M. Orwell 1988
Mr. Denton M. Jones 1971 Mr. Michael J. Sprague 1988
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Lancaster, Jr. 1971 Ms. Linda M. Taylor 1988
Dr. F. Mark Laskovics 1971 Mr. Mark W. Bistransin 1989
Mr. Lester R. Styers 1971 Mr. Edward J. Miller 1989
Miss Theresa L. Vrancich 1971 Mr. Rodney W. Stevens 1989
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory M. Bednarcik 1972 Mr. Paul A. Cefrick 1990
Mr. Dennis J. Candor 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Edward T. Kennedy 1990
Mr. Gunvant J. Chauhan 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Lengyel 1990
Drs. Adam & Christina Costarella 1972 Mr. Michael J. Senediak 1991
Dr. Ronald E. Domen 1972 Dr. Craig J. Brenner 1992
Mr. Leonard J. Fumi 1972 Mr. Anthony T. Sinopoli 1992
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Goulish 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Robert C. Dance 1993
Dr. & Mrs. Jack A. Gruber 1972 Mr. John J. Ewanish 1993
Mr. James D. Jannes 1972 Mr. Brian R. Root 1993
Mr. Joseph W. Kresovsky 1972 Ms. JoAnne Duncan 1994
Mr. Robert A. Patrizi 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Michael S. Sweder 1995
Mr. John C. Peterson 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Paul T. Gucwa 1996
Mr. Ronald J. Totten 1972 Mr. Bill Johngrass 1996
Mr. Willard G. Duff 1973 Mr. Robert C. Patterson, Jr. 1996
Mr. & Mrs. James C. Hodgson 1973 Ms. Kimberly J. Burch 1997
Mr. Edwin Lim 1973 Ms. Amy J. Meszaros 1997
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Loveland 1973 Mr. & Mrs. Dustin T. Dill 1998
Ms. Carol A. Seifert 1973 Mr. & Mrs. Joseph W. Folk 1998
Mr. William C. Vinopal 1973 Ms. Lisa A. French 1998
Mr. John M. Chupak 1974 Dr. Hazel Marie 1998
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald E. Daum 1974 Mr. Michael R. Metcalf 1998
Mr. Donald J. Dohallow 1974 Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Struble 1998
Atty. Nicholas L. Evanchan, Jr. 1974 Mr. Ioannis A. Vamvakis 1998
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Hurayt 1974 Mr. David A. Kemble 1999
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas V. Kozusko 1974 Atty. Benu Mehra 1999
Mr. Karl H. Krueger 1974 Bradley & Lauren Smith 2001
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard M. Leenheer 1974 Ms. Amory M. Starkey 2001
Mr. John S. Matricardi 1974 Mr. Samuel E. Walker, Jr. 2001
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Rogers 1974 Mr. Adam J. Detling 2002
Mr. Robert M. Detelich 1975 Dr. Thomas P. Wakefield & Dr. Andrea J. Snyder 2002
Ms. Gwendolyn B. Haire 1975 Dr. Charlene D. Arendas 2004
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Kopac 1975 Dr. Charlene D. Arendas 2004
Mr. & Mrs. David J. Moore 1975 Mr. Mohammad A. Khalid 2004
Mr. & Mrs. Eugene A. Wasko 1975 Ms. Heather Ann Rainwater 2004
Mr. & Mrs. Gene J. Ameduri 1976 Ms. Sithari P. Edirisooriya 2007
Mr. Thomas M. Braydich 1976 Mr. Melvin L. North 2009
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Budinsky 1976 Mr. Matthew P. DeChellis 2010
Mr. Vito R. DeBlasio 1976 Mr. Graham M. Smith 2010
Atty. Keith M. Tackett 1976 Mr. Richard E. Arthur 2011
Dr. Susan C. Trock 1976 Mr. Benjamin A. Detwiler 2011
Mr. David C. Vanaman 1976 Mr. Jamar D. Oliver 2012
Mr. Richard D. Benner 1977 Mr. Hooman Attaie 2014

Faculty, Current and Retired

Dr. & Mrs. Raymond E. Beiersdorfer Dr. & Mrs. Wade C. Driscoll
Dr. & Mrs. Martin Cala Dr. Gus Mavrigian
Ms. Jenifer A. Miller Dr. Charles R. Singler
Dr. Virgil C. Solomon Dr. Leonard B. Spiegel & Ms. Joy Elder
Dr. & Mrs. Eric J. Wingler Dr. & Mrs. Anthony H. Stocks

Friends of the College

Campbell Soup Foundation A P O’Horo Company
General Electric Foundation AK Steel Corporation
Mr. Wallace C. Adamson Altronic Inc
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent S. Bacon American Society of Metals-Warren Chapter
Mr. & Mrs. Donald F. Brosius Boeing Matching Gift Program
Mr. & Mrs. James E. Carroll Butech Inc
Mr. & Mrs. Rudolph R. Casarsa Federated Department Stores
Dr. & Mrs. Albert B. Cinelli Honda of America Mfg Inc
Ms. Beatrice L. Cohen Humtown Products
Mr. Christopher J. Cunningham Lockheed Martin
Mr. Dennis P. DeFuria Mahoning Valley Watercolor Society
Mr. & Mrs. Jeffrey E. Durig Materials Research Laboratories Inc
Mr. & Mrs. Jacob Erhardt Nationwide Life Insurance
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph J. Gasper Northrop Grumman Corporation
Mrs. Lillian Guerrieri Ohio Contractor’s Association
Ms. Nanci J. Heller RTI Niles
Mr. Carl T. Jagatich Sherman Creative Promotions Inc
Mrs. Mary Ann Jones Thomases Family Endowment of the Yo Area Jewish Federation
Mr. & Mrs. Robert P. Jones US Steel Corporation
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence F. Klonowski Mr. Loran D. Brooks
Atty. & Mrs. Alan R. Kretzer Ms. Kaitlin J. Conrad
Atty. & Mrs. John Weed Powers Ms. Laretta M. Luggie
Dr. & Mrs. Nathan P. Ritchey Ms. Jean K. Peachman
Mr. & Mrs. Michael K. Rose Mr. Larry Sherer
Drs. Robert & Carol Sacherman Ms. Julie Troy
Mr. & Mrs. Jose A. Salcedo Ms. Kimberly A. Urig
Mr. Edward J. Schenker Mr. Bernard P. Yozwiak & Ms. Teresa V. Jankovic
Ms. Yolanda Shashaty Mr. Jeffrey B. Yozwiak

Donors of the STEM College for 2013

Alumni

Dr. Lawrence A. Blazina 1948 Mr. & Mrs. George G. Cover 1977
Mr. George E. Myers 1948 Mr. Karl H. Friedrich 1977
Mr. Carl Alexoff, MS, PE 1950 Ms. Linda R. Gooden 1977
Mr. Eugene S. Bova 1951 Ms. Susan J. Larue 1977
Mr. James H. Donegan 1952 Mr. Jeffrey P. Lynn 1977
Mr. Salvador V. Gurgiolo 1952 Mr. & Mrs. James A. Nardelli 1977
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Pfahles 1952 Mr. & Mrs. Richard A. Nicalek 1977
Mr. & Mrs. Edward L. Doria 1953 Mr. Thomas R. Stanton 1977
Dr. Robert T. DeHoff 1955 Mr. Michael J. Svasta, Jr. 1977
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph A. Ziemianski 1955 Mr. Thomas J. Belle 1978
Mr. Ben A. DiRienzo 1956 Dr. James E. Lessick 1978
Mr. & Mrs. Kenneth C. Hecker 1956 Mr. Charles J. Murphy 1978
Mr. David P. Locke 1956 Mr. & Mrs. Edward G. Shanks 1978
Mr. Ray T. Melillo 1956 William A. Tucciarone, CPA & Lisa E. Tucciarone 1978
Dr. & Mrs. Victor A. Richley 1956 Major Michael E. Bistrica 1979
Mr. David L. Arnold 1957 Mr. Terence J. Blevins 1979
Mr. Robert A. Frantz, Jr. 1957 Mr. Edward P. Condo 1979
Mr. John P. Julian 1957 Mr. & Mrs. Dominic A. Dannessa 1979
Mr. Robert A. Brooks 1959 Mr. Frank H. Einsiedel 1979
Mr. & Mrs. Carl W. Gerst, Jr. 1959 Dr. Matthew P. Finneran 1979
Mr. John S. Ritchie 1959 Mr. & Mrs. Stephen R. Giangiordano 1979
Mr. John A. Vojtko 1959 Mr. & Mrs. David J. Konik 1979
Mr. Andrew J. Alberico 1960 Mr. Michael C. Koutsourais 1979
Ms. Joyce A. Doyle 1960 Mr. Jan F. Ornato 1979
Mr. Donald L. Garver 1960 Mr. Richard E. Scott 1979
Dr. Edwin M. Kaiser 1960 Ms. Mary Jo Blanchard 1980
Mr. David S. Lake 1960 Mr. Steven M. Bondor 1980
Mr. Richard Lantz 1960 Mr. Charles M. Brekoski 1980
LTC Ferdinand Maksimowski, Jr. 1960 Mr. William R. Cook 1980
Dr. James F. Quilty, Jr. 1960 Mr. Robert J. Demart 1980
Mr. Raymond E. Wylam 1960 Mr. Andrew J. Eckhardt 1980
Joyce E. & Loran W. Brooks 1961 Dr. Dinah M. Fedyna & Mr. Joseph J. Novickey 1980
Mr. Larry J. DiLoreto 1961 Mr. David E. King 1980
Dr. Bernard J. Hamrock 1961 Mr. & Mrs. Ray Makara 1980
Mr. & Mrs. David N. Herbert 1961 Mr. & Mrs. Michael E. Rakocy, Jr. 1980
Mr. John A. Kicz 1961 Mr. & Mrs. Timothy P. Rohr 1980
Mr. Richard A. McGill 1961 Drs. Richard & Eileen Sheets 1980
Mr. & Mrs. Donald L. Rearick 1961 Dr. Robert A. Starr 1980
Mr. William A. Serjak 1961 Mr. & Mrs. Carl G. Swabek 1980
Mr. Paul R. Sevenich 1961 Mr. & Mrs. Kevin Angert 1981
Mr. & Mrs. Carl V. Banic, Sr. 1962 Ms. Suzanne J. Bellini 1981
Mr. Richard W. Duesing, Sr. 1962 Don & Jodi Clowes 1981
Mr. Joseph W. Grdenick 1962 Dr. Robert J. Durick 1981
Mr. Joseph E. Rohovsky, Jr. 1962 Mrs. Cynthia P. Fammartino-Fark 1981
Dr. Thomas G. Zogakis 1962 Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence P. Gurlea 1981
Mr. Kenneth K. Fox 1963 Ms. Janis S. Markusic 1981
Ms. Nancy S. Kissel 1963 Mr. John R. Puskar 1981
Mr. Salvatore Messina 1963 Mr. David M. Sabatino 1981
Dr. David J. Dortin, Jr. 1964 Mr. Timothy G. Tillery 1981
Dr. & Mrs. John P. Harley 1964 Mr. Mark A. Tirpack 1981
Mr. Frank A. Leckwart 1964 Mr. John A. Antal, Jr. 1982
Mr. Thomas G. Ziemianski 1964 Mr. Tsu-Liang (Jimmy) Chang 1982
Mr. Robert M. Book 1965 Mr. Mark E. Henninger 1982
Mr. Robert F. Fillmore 1965 Mr. Dennis W. Hollenbeck 1982
Mr. Robert J. Kosek 1965 Mr. Michael J. Kardas 1982
Mr. Robert S. Sedlock 1965 Marilyn & Walter Kenner 1982
Mr. Kenneth A. Wilber, Sr. 1965 Mr. & Mrs. Pat Lucia 1982
Mr. Joseph Zoccali 1965 Mr. & Mrs. James M. McEvoy 1982
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Flyak 1966 Dr. & Mrs. Anthony L. Mehle 1982
Mr. Thomas R. Grimm 1966 Mr. Mark A. Scheel 1982
Mr. George Havas 1966 Mr. Howard J. Sheppa 1982
Ms. Janet F. Pannunzio 1966 Mr. Ivan J. Vincenzini 1982
Mr. William D. Rodgers 1966 Mr. & Mrs. William J. Chachko 1983
Mr. Paul H. Sandstrom 1966 Mr. Robert J. Dombrowe 1983
Mr. Alan J. York 1966 Ms. Anne M. Kohut 1983
Mr. Raymond A. Fredrick 1967 Mr. & Mrs. Raymond C. Wright 1983
Mr. Robert G. Mayer, Jr. 1967 Dr. George H. Young 1983
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Orsine, Sr. 1967 Mr. Joseph F. Cerminara 1984
Rev. William L. Roemer 1967 Mr. & Mrs. Robert G. Chrismas 1984
Mr. William D. Soccorsy 1967 Mr. & Mrs. Mohamed S. Darwish 1984
Mr. Thomas M. Vojtko 1967 Mr. Thomas E. George 1984
Dr. James H. Babb 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Patrick S. Kiraly 1984
Mr. & Mrs. Charles D. Caposell 1968 Mr. Glenn M. Kramer 1984
Mr. Thomas A. Joseph 1968 Ms. Catherine L. Phifer 1984
Mr. Robert L. Krok 1968 Mr. John D. Quaranta 1984
Mr. & Mrs. Charles W. Lewis 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Patrick J. Reedy 1984
Mr. James M. McGinn, III 1968 Mr. William J. Reedy 1984
Ms. Marilyn J. Palisin 1968 Ms. Sandra M. Sachs 1984
Mr. Richard R. Ratliff 1968 Mr. & Mrs. Jeff L. Shriver 1984
Dr. & Mrs. Daniel H. Suchora 1968 Mr. George M. Tataseo 1984
Mr. Richard H. Balestra 1969 Mr. & Mrs. Mark J. Toskin 1984
Mr. Dan T. Blice 1969 Mr. & Mrs. Edward J. Bartos, Jr. 1985
Mr. Stephen A. Caruso 1969 Mr. & Mrs. James Courtwright 1985
Mr. Charles E. Craig, Jr. 1969 Mr. & Mrs. Pasquale DeChellis 1985
Mr. J. B. Drummond Jr. 1969 Mr. John W. Franklin 1985
Mr. D. Keith Eichhorn 1969 Mr. Russel W. Gwin 1985
Mr. Joseph M. Hovanes 1969 Mr. Terence R. Kachurek 1985
Mr. Howard Lambert 1969 Mr. Michael M. Majecic 1985
Mr. John C. Landers 1969 Mr. & Mrs. Robert B. Mangapora 1985
Mr. & Mrs. Donald E. Laughlin 1969 Mr. Steven D. Marino 1985
Mr. Daniel J. Malizia 1969 Mr. Scott C. Miller 1985
Mr. Gerald E. Rishel 1969 Mr. Roy J. Pratt, III 1985
Mr. William J. Volk 1969 Mr. Thomas Rossman & Dr. Lisa Alvetro-Rossman 1985
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Bova 1970 Mr. Mark A. Stanko 1985
Dr. Joseph P. Grunenwald 1970 Mr. Stanley B. Bikulege 1986
Mr. John J. Johnson 1970 Ms. Cynthia A. Brunot 1986
Mr. Charles L. Joseph 1970 Mr. & Mrs. Robert M. DeChurch 1986
Mr. Paul J. Little 1970 Mr. John M. DeGenova 1986
Dr. & Mrs. Michael J. Luzar 1970 J. David & Charlene Reed 1986
Mr. Thomas S. Novak 1970 Mr. Randall G. Smrek 1986
Mr. & Mrs. Bruce E. Sherman 1970 Mr. John J. Ambrozy 1987
Dr. Michael E. Bestic 1971 Mr. Paul DiLiello 1987
Mr. & Mrs. Raymond J. Briya 1971 Mr. Ronald E. Hynes 1987
Mr. John C. Costanza 1971 Mr. & Mrs. John R. Janoso, Jr. 1987
Mr. & Mrs. Michael A. Drobik 1971 Mr. Steven D. Beatrice 1988
Mr. Kenneth T. Gura 1971 Mr. & Mrs. Harry C. Bircher 1988
Dr. Margaret Raub Hunt 1971 Mr. & Mrs. Evan R. Brown 1988
Mr. Denton M. Jones 1971 Mr. Steven W. Gealy 1988
Mr. & Mrs. George E. Lancaster, Jr. 1971 Mr. Kenneth J. Klingler 1988
Dr. F. Mark Laskovics 1971 Mr. & Mrs. John M. Orwell 1988
Mr. Lester R. Styers 1971 Mr. & Mrs. John Pierko 1988
Mr. & Mrs. Gregory M. Bednarcik 1972 Mr. Michael J. Sprague 1988
Mr. Gunvant J. Chauhan 1972 Ms. Linda M. Taylor 1988
Drs. Adam & Christina Costarella 1972 Mr. Mark W. Bistransin 1989
Dr. Ronald E. Domen 1972 Mr. Daniel E. Carrocce 1989
Mr. Leonard J. Fumi 1972 Mr. Michael S. Hoffman 1989
Mr. & Mrs. Robert J. Goulish 1972 Mr. Richard C. Mayoras, Jr. 1989
Dr. & Mrs. Jack A. Gruber 1972 Mr. Edward J. Miller 1989
Mr. Joseph W. Kresovsky 1972 Mr. Rodney W. Stevens 1989
Mr. Robert A. Patrizi 1972 Mr. Richard J. Augenstein 1990
Mr. John C. Peterson 1972 Mr. Paul A. Cefrick 1990
Mr. Christopher L. Prime 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Edward T. Kennedy 1990
Mr. & Mrs. Donald D. Sicafuse 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Lengyel 1990
Dr. Cynthia M. Simpson 1972 Mr. Jeffrey A. Barsch 1991
Mr. Ronald J. Totten 1972 Mr. & Mrs. Jerry R. Crittenden 1991
Mr. Richard L. Burgess 1973 Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. McKee 1991
Mr. Willard G. Duff 1973 Mr. Michael J. Senediak 1991
Mr. & Mrs. James C. Hodgson 1973 Dr. Craig J. Brenner 1992
Dr. & Mrs. Magdy K. Iskander 1973 Mr. Anthony T. Sinopoli 1992
Mr. Edwin Lim 1973 Mr. John J. Ewanish 1993
Mr. & Mrs. James L. Loveland 1973 Mr. Brian R. Root 1993
Mr. & Mrs. David A. Mangun 1973 Ms. JoAnne Duncan 1994
Mr. Frank S. Petretich 1973 Mr. Martin J. Franko 1994
Ms. Carol A. Seifert 1973 Mr. Mark Rogenski & Ms. Rebecca Rudzik 1994
Mr. William C. Vinopal 1973 Mr. & Mrs. Michael C. Rekstis 1995
Mr. John M. Chupak 1974 Mr. Bill Johngrass 1996
Mr. & Mrs. Ronald E. Daum 1974 Ms. Kimberly J. Burch 1997
Mr. Eugene D. Delisio 1974 Dr. Michele T. Johnson 1997
Mr. Donald J. Dohallow 1974 Mr. Robert J. Korenic 1997
Atty. Nicholas L. Evanchan, Jr. 1974 Ms. Amy J. Meszaros 1997
Mr. & Mrs. Gerald Hurayt 1974 Mr. & Mrs. Dustin T. Dill 1998
Mr. Karl H. Krueger 1974 Mr. & Mrs. Joseph W. Folk 1998
Mr. & Mrs. Leonard M. Leenheer 1974 Ms. Lisa A. French 1998
Mr. John S. Matricardi 1974 Dr. Hazel Marie 1998
Mr. Mahesh P. Patel 1974 Mr. Michael R. Metcalf 1998
Mr. & Mrs. Paul V. Repko 1974 Mr. & Mrs. Thomas Struble 1998
Mr. & Mrs. Steve Rogers 1974 Mr. Ioannis A. Vamvakis 1998
Mr. James A. Bozin 1975 Mr. David A. Kemble 1999
Mr. Robert M. Detelich 1975 Atty. Benu Mehra 1999
Ms. Loretta A. Ekoniak 1975 Bradley & Lauren Smith 2001
Ms. Gwendolyn B. Haire 1975 Ms. Amory M. Starkey 2001
Mr. & Mrs. Robert Kopac 1975 Mr. Samuel E. Walker, Jr. 2001
Mr. & Mrs. David J. Moore 1975 Mr. Daniel J. Schneider 2002
Mr. Thomas M. Braydich 1976 Dr. Karen L. Howard 2003
Mr. & Mrs. Charles R. Budinsky 1976 Dr. Charlene D. Arendas 2004
Mr. Vito R. DeBlasio 1976 Mr. Mohammad A. Khalid 2004
Mr. & Mrs. Thomas E. Shirilla 1976 Ms. Heather Ann Rainwater 2004
Atty. Keith M. Tackett 1976 Ms. Sithari P. Edirisooriya 2007
Ms. Susan C. Trock 1976 Mr. Michael J. Lyda 2008
Mr. David C. Vanaman 1976 Mr. & Mrs. Samuel Delaquila, Jr. 2009
Mr. Richard D. Benner 1977 Mr. Graham M. Smith 2010
Mr. & Mrs. Angelo L. Ciavarella 1977

Faculty

Dr. & Mrs. Raymond E. Beiersdorfer
Ms. Shari L. McKinney
Dr. & Mrs. Eric J. Wingler
Dr. Mathias Zeller

Friends of the College

Mr. Loran D. Brooks
Ms. Kaitlin J. Conrad
Ms. Laretta M. Luggie
Mr. & Mrs. Mark S. Mikus
Ms. Jean K. Peachman
Mr. & Mrs. Michael J. Rounsley
AK Steel Corporation
Boeing
City Machine Technologies, Inc.
Energy Industries of Ohio
Federated Department Stores
Honda of America Mfg, Inc.
Hull & Associates, Inc.
IBM Corporation
Lockheed Martin
National Center for Defense
Nationwide Life Insurance
Northrop Grumman Corporation
Ross Incineration Services, Inc.
Roth Bros, Inc.
Thomases Family Endowment of the Yo. Area
Tyco International
University of Connecticut
Valley Electrical Consolidated, Inc.
Vallourec Star, LP
Aetna Foundation
Campbell Soup Foundation
Dominion Foundation
First Energy Foundation
General Electric Foundation
Anonymous
Mr. Wallace C. Adamson
Mr. & Mrs. Vincent S. Bacon
Mr. & Mrs. Donald F. Brosius
Mr. & Mrs. Rudolph R. Casarsa
Mr. & Mrs. Thom Fowler
Mr. & Mrs. Joseph J. Gasper
Ms. Rosemary Grayson
Mrs. Lillian Guerrieri
Ms. Nanci J. Heller
Mrs. Mary Ann Jones
Mr. & Mrs. Lawrence F. Klonowski
Atty. & Mrs. Alan R. Kretzer
Atty. & Mrs. John Weed Powers
Dr. & Mrs. Nathan P. Ritchey
Mr. & Mrs. Jose A. Salcedo
Mr. Mark J. Scarnecchia
Ms. Rosanne C. Scarnecchia
Mr. Edward J. Schenker
Mr. Larry Sherer
Ms. Edna G. Tate
Ms. Tawnya A. Tate
Ms. Julie Troy
Mr. Bernard P. Yozwiak & Ms. Teresa V. Jankovic
Mr. Jeffrey B. Yozwiak
Dr. & Mrs. Wade C. Driscoll
Dr. Gus Mavrigian
Dr. Charles R. Singler
Dr. Leonard B. Spiegel & Ms. Joy Elder